Business Partner Membership
Reach educational facilities decision makers and grow with APPA.
As the go-to industry voice among educational institutions, APPA’s Business Partner membership opens the door for business growth and collaboration opportunities between your business and facilities professionals seeking to improve their institutions’ infrastructure.
Designed for companies of any size, APPA’s Business Partner membership allows you to reach institutional facilities professionals with products and services. As an APPA member, you get membership in one or more APPA region(s), offering your business more localized engagement.
Our membership is valid for 12 months.
APPA Sponsorship Levels & Events
APPA offers tiered opportunities designed to meet a range of visibility goals. Business Partners receive a discount on sponsorship at APPA national events based on their membership level.
- Platinum25% discount
- Gold20% discount
- Silver15% discount
- Bronze10% discount
All APPA Business Partners get access to a targeted audience of educational facilities vice presidents, directors, chief engineers, managers, and supervisors who are decision makers or influence decision making at their institutions.
Benefits also include:
- Discounted event registration at APPA-provided events
- Access to APPA’s Institutional membership directory
- Listing in APPA's Business Partner membership directory
- Discounted advertising rates
- Discounted bookstore purchases
- Access to APPA’s Body of Knowledge (BOK)
- Discounted whitepaper publishing on the APPA website
- Discounted CEFP certification
- Discounted APPA professional development
- Additional individual representatives: $400 per person across all tiers
Membership Cost and Benefits
| All cost in USD | Bronze | Silver | Gold | Platinum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Membership Cost | $825 | $1,800 | $3,700 | $7,500 |
| Membership Access | ||||
| Included Individual Representatives | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 |
| Included APPA Regional Memberships | 1 | 2 | 4 | ALL |
| Event and Sponsorship Discounts (Purchase now) | ||||
| Discounted Sponsorship at APPA National Events | 10% | 15% | 20% | 25% |
| Marketing & Promotional Activities | ||||
| APPA-Hosted Webinar Opportunities | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Social Media Spotlight (limit once per quarter) | $180 | $170 | $160 | $150 |
| Whitepaper publication (non-member $2,000) | $1,800 | $1,700 | $1,600 | $1,500 |
| Webinar Sponsorship (Purchase now) | ||||
| Cost per Webinar (non-member $3,100) | $2,790 | $2,635 | $2,480 | $2,325 |
| Limit per year | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Seats
Company-owned
Seats belong to your company.
Reassign anytime
Your primary representative or a company manager can reassign a seat to another employee at any time at no charge.
Adding seats mid-term
Seats added mid-term are charged at the full per-seat price, with no proration.
At renewal
Your renewal invoice reflects the number of seats on record when it is generated.
Region-Only Membership Dues
| Region | Region-Only Business Partner Membership |
|---|---|
| CAPPA | $250 |
| ERAPPA | $650 |
| MAPPA | $250 |
| PCAPPA | $500 |
| RMA | $250 |
| SRAPPA | $200 |
Ready to Advertise?
See Advertising OpportunitiesPlease contact APPA member services at membership@appa.org