Business Partner Membership

Reach educational facilities decision makers and grow with APPA.

As the go-to industry voice among educational institutions, APPA’s Business Partner membership opens the door for business growth and collaboration opportunities between your business and facilities professionals seeking to improve their institutions’ infrastructure.

Designed for companies of any size, APPA’s Business Partner membership allows you to reach institutional facilities professionals with products and services. As an APPA member, you get membership in one or more APPA region(s), offering your business more localized engagement.

Our membership is valid for 12 months.

APPA Sponsorship Levels & Events

APPA offers tiered opportunities designed to meet a range of visibility goals. Business Partners receive a discount on sponsorship at APPA national events based on their membership level.

  • Platinum25% discount
  • Gold20% discount
  • Silver15% discount
  • Bronze10% discount

All APPA Business Partners get access to a targeted audience of educational facilities vice presidents, directors, chief engineers, managers, and supervisors who are decision makers or influence decision making at their institutions.

Benefits also include:


Membership Cost and Benefits

All cost in USD Bronze Silver Gold Platinum
Annual Membership Cost $825 $1,800 $3,700 $7,500
Membership Access
Included Individual Representatives 2 4 6 12
Included APPA Regional Memberships 1 2 4 ALL
Event and Sponsorship Discounts (Purchase now)
Discounted Sponsorship at APPA National Events 10% 15% 20% 25%
Marketing & Promotional Activities
APPA-Hosted Webinar Opportunities Included Included Included Included
Social Media Spotlight (limit once per quarter) $180 $170 $160 $150
Whitepaper publication (non-member $2,000) $1,800 $1,700 $1,600 $1,500
Webinar Sponsorship (Purchase now)
Cost per Webinar (non-member $3,100) $2,790 $2,635 $2,480 $2,325
Limit per year 1 1 2 3

Seats

Company-owned

Seats belong to your company.

Reassign anytime

Your primary representative or a company manager can reassign a seat to another employee at any time at no charge.

Adding seats mid-term

Seats added mid-term are charged at the full per-seat price, with no proration.

At renewal

Your renewal invoice reflects the number of seats on record when it is generated.

Region-Only Membership Dues

Above benefits not available to region only.
Region Region-Only Business Partner Membership
CAPPA $250
ERAPPA $650
MAPPA $250
PCAPPA $500
RMA $250
SRAPPA $200

Please contact APPA member services at membership@appa.org